tags

The TMI (Too Much Information) Tag

Hi guys! 😉 Let me officially say a happy new month to y’all. Wishing you the very best of God in this new month!

Last week was my birthday and I had an amazing week! So, this is me officially welcoming you to my new year! And with new year comes new things ranging from desires to implementations to attitudes and much more! I hope it affects the blog too. . .

Also, I want to specially thank everyone who had believed in this blog so far. Everyone who stayed while my inconsistencies were beyond unbearable. Everyone who reached out and also everyone who had stayed with me from day one. I can’t predict what’s gonna happen to this platform tomorrow or next but I know that every new step is for a greater purpose👌👌👌.

To my series lover, I can’t promise anything ‘cos I’m not about to break your heart in my new year, but I can say confidently, that you don’t wanna be elsewhere but ride with me.

Let’s get to it!

Sorry, before that:oops:, I can’t bring the podcast for the week today but expect it tomorrow! You all should follow me already and spread the good news.

Now to it. . .

Last week, I got tagged by my sweetest, Nectar of Debwritesblog to do the TMI (Too Much Information) tag. Her responses were dope! Like witty and dope! When I read through, I smiled, sometimes laughed but really do I have a choice? Nah! I just gotta do it cos she tagggggedddd meeeee!!!

Now, let’s get to know some not so crazy innate things about Ibukun😁😁😁!

What are you wearing?
My skin ‘cos it’s 12.17am and I’ve gotta respond to this or it might as well be never! 

Ever been in love?
 Yes! 

Ever had a terrible breakup?
Definitely!

How tall are you?
The last time I checked, I was 5’7

How much do you weigh?

Well before I lost massive weight, I used to be 57kg. Now, I’m of a healthy weight😁😁😁😁

Any Tattoos?
None!

Any piercings?
Yes! The one for the earrings!

OTP (One True Pairing: what’s your favourite fictional couple)
Derek Shepherd and Meredith Grey (only Shonda had to kill Derek but what does it matter? They were perfect!)

Favourite Show
Greys Anatomy.

Favourite bands
The Beatles!!!🙌🙌🙌

Something you miss?
SUB Popcorn💯 (Only OAU peeps will understand)

Favourite Song
That’s gonna be hard! I love many songs but currently, I’d pick Travis Greene’s Made A Way

How old are you?
Definitely +1😁😁😁😁

Zodiac Sign?
Oh! You know I’m proud of that sign! I’m a Scorpio Darling! Best Zodiac Sign ever!!!!!! We rock! 🎉🎉🎉🎉 (see me doing like craze)😁😁😁

Quality you look for in a partner?
That God is saying he’s mine! Definitely his qualities are gonna match up!

Favourite Quote?

Favourite Actor?
Ha! Iyen ma le o (that one go hard!) Dem plenty jare!

Favourite Color?
Black

Loud music or soft?
90% soft 10% loud (give it to the mood)

Where do you when you’re sad?
Some place quiet with just me and God.

How long does it take you to shower?

The bathroom condition determines! Bathtub takes longer than standing and pouring the water😁😁😁😁

Ever been in a physical fight?
Never!

Turn on
Neatness, Great conversation, Intelligent opinions and Tenacity.

Turn off?
Writing people off. Judgmental attitudes. Repetition. Dirtiness. Redundancies and Myopic views.

The reason I joined Youtube?
When I’m active, I’d share. . .

Fears?
After all these years, I have no energy in me for fear! I fear nothing! Nothing at all.

Last thing that made you cry
Almost all the scenes in Me Before You! Especially the wedding scene.

Last time you said you loved someone?
Three days ago. . .

Meaning behind your Youtube/Blogging Name?
It talks about who I am. I am writing.

Last Book You read?
Harry Potter and the Cursed Child.

The Book You’re Currently Reading?

Kenneth E. Hagin’s Exceedingly Growing Faith

Last Show you watched?
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
Last person you talked to?

My friend/sister.

The relationship between you and the person you last texted?
Friendship.

Favourite food.
Eba and draw soup.

Place you want to visit?
Verona, Italy.

Do you have a crush?
Nope!

Last time you kissed someone?
I really cannot remember. I guess it wasn’t that remarkable🙏🙏😁

Favourite flavour of sweets?
Don’t like sweets.

What instruments do you play?
None.

Favourite piece of jewelry?
Hmmm. . . I don’t know o! Not really a jewelry pelson o! Maybe I’d pick my wristwatch.

Last Sport you played?
Sprinting.

Last song you sang?
James Fortune’s Still Able.

Favourite chat up line?
I suck at chats. . . Used to be my favourite thing! Didn’t know what happened.

Have you ever used it?
I said I suck at chats (craze af!)😁😁😁😁

Last  you hung out with anyone
On my birthday . . . It’s been a while I did that. I went to waterfall.

Who should answer these questions next?
Everyone that read, liked or left a comment. . . that doesn’t mean you shouldn’t like it o or leave comment o!;)😂😂
 Don’t mind me!!!

Thanks for reading. . . Also, thanks to boo for tagging me! I hope it wasn’t that boring!

Have a glorious week!

See you sometimes this week again!

Mwah!!!😘😘😘😘😘😘

Some people make cutting remarks, but the words of the wise bring healing. ~ Proverbs 12:18 (NLT).

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “The TMI (Too Much Information) Tag”

  1. 😂😂😂😂 Your comments made me laugh in my mother tongue😜😜 And your favorite food tho😨😨😨What a combo🙄

    Great to know you more!!! This kind of tag should happen again😂 Good to have you back love and happy birthday once again.

    Liked by 1 person

  2. I enjoyed reading this! Might try it myself 🙂

    Shonda is my favourite TV writer! (I love scandal and HTGAWM)… but I could never get into Greys for some reason and now I feel like I’m too far behind to try again loool xx

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s